渤黄海渔业资源三场一通道现状、问题及优化管理政策

其他题名: Status,Problems and Optimized Management of Spawning, Feeding,Overwintering Grounds and Migration Route of Marine Fishery Resources in Bohai Sea and Yellow Sea

关键词: 渤海 黄海 产卵场 索饵场 越冬场 洄游通道; 研究领域海洋生物学

英文摘要: For most marine organisms,spawning,feeding and overwintering grounds and migration route are important links and habitats in their life cycle for maintaining the population structure and size.The spawning,feeding,overwintering grounds,and migration route in the Bohai Sea and Yellow Sea,important fishery habitats,are facing functional decline and resource depletion in recent years due to extensive reclamation,marine environmental pollution,overfishing,economic development and climate change.In this paper,based on the literaturesavaillable,we focused on the spawning,feeding and overwintering grounds and migration route in Bohai Sea and Yellow Sea and summarized their status, changes,problems as well as the causes of these problems.For sustainable management,we suggested to control the reclamation in the perspective of ecological function protection,control pollution by ecocompensation, increase freshwater in Yellow River Delta in the spawning season and ecologically restoring the key areas.

中文摘要: 对多数海洋生物资源来说,产卵场、索饵场、越冬场、洄游通道(三场一通道)是年生活周期中不可缺少的重要环节,对维持种群结构和数量有重要意义。位于渤黄海的三场一通道是多种渔业资源的重要栖息地,然而,近年来主要由于大规模围填海、海洋环境污染、过度捕捞、经济开发、气候变化等因素影响,导致渤黄海三场一通道功能降低、资源衰竭,因此,本文基于文献综述,对该区域三场一通道现状、历史变化进行梳理,分析其面临的主要问题,明确造成这些问题的原因,基于此,建议从生态功能保护的角度对围填海活动进行控制,通过生态补偿手段进行污染治理,对三场一通道的关键区域进行生态恢复,增加产卵季黄河口冲淡水,等,以促进黄渤海三场一通道的可持续管理。