YIC-IR  > 《海岸科学》

关键词: 海岸带环境 物理勘探 探地雷达

英文摘要: The traditional way of physical exploration of coastal zone is mainly realized by survey methods such as shallow core or surface excavation, which is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also has high construction cost, low data quality and low data resolution. Most importantly, the intrusive exploration will destroy the original topography and geomorphology, resulting in poor protection of regional integrity of the exploration area. For the coastal zone area, it is crucial to protect its environment from damage based on investigation and research. Compared with traditional methods, emerging non-invasive geophysical techniques have received attention from scholars, such as ground-penetrating radar. Ground-penetrating radar has unparalleled advantages in measurement and data acquisition methods, such as economy, efficiency, and high data quality. This paper focuses on the opportunities and challenges of groundpenetrating radar in coastal zone research activities, providing a new technical approach for coastal zone related geological research, increasing the knowledge and understanding of ground-penetrating radar for better application in coastal zone investigations

中文摘要: 传统的海岸带物理勘探方式主要是通过浅层岩心或地表挖掘等调查方式实现的,这种勘探方式不但费时 费力,而且施工成本高、数据质量低、数据分辨率低。 最重要的是侵入式的勘探会破坏原有的地形地貌,导致勘探区域 的区域完整性保护较差。 对于海岸带地区来说,在调查研究的基础上,保护其环境不遭受破坏是至关重要的。 相比于 传统方式,新兴的非侵入性地球物理技术受到学者的关注,例如探地雷达。 探地雷达在测量和数据采集方法有着其无 可比拟的优势,比如经济、高效和数据质量高等。 本文聚焦于探地雷达在海岸带科研活动应用的机遇与挑战,为海岸 带相关的地质研究提供新的技术方法,增长相关学者对探地雷达的认识和了解,将其更好的应用于海岸带调查当中。