聚合物膜离子选择性电极传感新方法研究进展

其他题名: Recent advances in new sensing strategies for polymeric membrane ion-selective electrodes

关键词: 离子选择性电极 传感器 聚合物膜 换能方式 信号输出

英文摘要: Traditional ion-selective electrodes (ISEs),as one type of potentiometric sensors,respond to ion activity changes via the membrane potentials following the Nernst equation.In recent years,the ISEs with polymeric membranes as sensitive elements have been extensively investigated.The transduction modes of these ISEs have been developed from the zero-current potentiometry to many new sensing strategies such as amperometry,coulometry,chronopotentiometry,ion-transfer voltammetry and optical methodologies.These new readout principles can be used to improve the analytical performances of the polymeric membrane ISEs and expand their applications.This article reviews the recent trends in the development of the new sensing strategies for polymeric membrane ISEs.The readout principles and the practical applications of these sensing methods have been described and discussed.In addition,this review provides the outlook of the future research directions in this field.

中文摘要: 传统的离子选择性电极属于电位型传感器,其检测原理基于电极敏感膜的电位响应与分析物离子的活度关系符合能斯特方程.近年来,以聚合物膜为敏感元件的离子选择性电极蓬勃发展,其换能方式已经从传统的零电流电位检测法发展到计时电位法、库仑法、安培法、离子迁移伏安法、光学法等多种传感新方法.这些新型信号输出方式的采用,提高了聚合物膜离子选择性电极的检测性能、扩大了电极的应用范围.本文综述了近年来发展的聚合物膜离子选择性电极传感新方法,重点介绍了各类分析信号的输出原理与应用,并对该领域未来的发展做出了展望.