YIC-IR  > 《海岸科学》

关键词 转化 环境微生物 分子机制

英文摘要: Microbe-driven transformation of antimony (Sb) is an important part of the biogeochemical cycle of Sb in the natural environment. Sb can exist in a variety of oxidation states in nature but is mostly found in either antimonite ( Sb 3+ ) or antimonate (Sb 5+ ). Therefore, the microbial oxidation of Sb 3+ and reduction of Sb 5+ are the main processes in nature. In addition, the associated elements such as iron and sulfur have important influence on the microbial transformation of antimony. On basis of this background, the present paper reviewed the process and mechanism of microbial transformation of antimony, and discussed the influence of associated elements on microbial transformation of antimony. In addition, the paper predicted the potential functional bacteria that can transform antimony. In the end, the prospect of future research work was put forward.

中文摘要: 由微生物驱动的锑转化过程是锑在环境中进行生物地球化学循环的重要组成部分。 自然环境中的锑主要 以三价和五价两种形式存在,因此,微生物参与锑转化主要包括三价锑的氧化和五价锑的还原。 此外,铁和硫等伴生 元素对锑的微生物转化过程有重要影响。 基于此背景,本文综述了微生物转化锑的过程与机制,探讨了伴生元素对其 微生物转化的影响,并对潜在的锑转化功能菌进行了预测,最后对后续研究工作提出了展望。