YIC-IR  > 《海岸科学》

关键词: 有机磷酸酯阻燃剂(OPFRs) 毒理效应 计算毒理学 有害结局路径(AOP); 研究领域海洋生态毒理学

英文摘要

Organophosphate flame retardants (OPFRs), the substitutes of brominated flame retardant (BFRs), pervasively exist in the environment. Hence, the ecological and health risks of OPFRs have caught much attention. The causal linkages between molecular initiating events (MIE) and toxic endpoints at different levels of biological organization (cell, organ, individual and population) canconstruct adverse outcome pathway (AOP) framework caused by OPFRs. The emerging computational toxicology can beused to study the toxicity effects of OPFRs at different levels. This study reviewed the relevant researches to better understand the toxicity mechanisms of OPFRs

中文摘要

作为替代溴系阻燃剂(BFRs)的新兴环境污染物,有机磷酸酯阻燃剂(OPFRs)在环境中普遍存在,具有潜 在的环境健康风险。 通过研究 OPFRs 的有害结局路径(AOP)通路,有助于研究污染物作用于生物引发的微观分子起 始事件,进而推测其对宏观个体乃至群体造成的不利影响。 计算毒理学从微观分子层面,研究生物体不同组织层次 (基因、酶活、激素受体和生物个体)响应的机制。 本文综述了近年来计算毒理学研究 OPFRs 毒理效应的相关进展,为 全面评估 OPFRs 的环境转化行为和生态毒性效应提供了新的思路。