2015年“一带一路”25个港口城市及其周边区域土地覆盖分类数据集

其他题名: A dataset of land cover classification in 25 port cities and their surrounding areas along“One Belt and One Road” (2015)

关键词: 一带一路 港口城市 土地覆盖 生态环境 One Belt And One Road Port Cities Land Cover Ecological Environment; 研究领域地球科学

英文摘要

利用2015年成像的Landsat 8 OLI多光谱影像,参考全球30 m土地覆盖数据(GlobeLand30)的分类标准、制图规范,建立“一带一路”港口城市土地覆盖分类系统,运用ENVI 5.2软件,基于支持向量机的监督分类方法,对“一带一路”海上丝绸之路沿线的25个重要港口城市及其周边区域的土地覆盖进行遥感分类,经过严格的修改与精度验证工作,得到土地覆盖分类数据。本数据集可用于土地利用变化、生态环境变化研究,能够清晰反映港口城市建成区及其周边地区的生态环境现状特征。

中文摘要

Based on Landsat 8 OLI satellite images captured in 2015, and referring to the classification criteria and technical specifications of GlobeLand30 dataset, Support Vector Machine (SVM) provided by ENVI 5.2 has been used to obtain the dataset of land cover classification in 25 port cities and their surrounding areas along “One Belt and One Road”, furthermore, strict precision verification and data modification have been carried out by collecting verification samples from high resolution remote sensing images such as Google maps. The status quo of ecological environment of 25 port cities and their surrounding areas could be reflected clearly based on this dataset, and this dataset could also be applied to researches such as changing characters of land use and environment.