海水淡化反渗透膜微生物污染及防控研究进展

其他题名: Research progress of reverse osmosis membrane biofouling and its prevention strategy for desalination application

关键词: 海水淡化 反渗透膜 微生物污染 表征手段 防控方法

英文摘要: 随着反渗透技术在海水淡化及废水处理等方面的应用推广,反渗透膜污染问题显得越来越突出,尤其是不可逆的微生物污染,现已成为一个世界性难题.本文基于反渗透膜微生物污染的研究现状及进展,总结归纳微生物污染过程中三个关键阶段包括微生物粘附、生长和扩散的形成特点,发生机制及其影响因素;全面论述微生物污染膜的表面评价方法及膜性能评价方法如水利参数评价等的优缺点;针对微生物污染膜形成的不同生长阶段分别提出相应的防控策略如预处理、水利运行参数调控、反渗透膜的改性及清洗等;最后提出分离膜微生物污染研究的发展方向.

中文摘要: Membrane fouling are getting more and more attentions, upon the increasing applications of reverse osmosis membrane technology in desalination and wastewater treatment. Particularly, membrane biofouling has been a global issue due to its fatal damage and irreversibility. Through comprehensive summary of the current research progress of membrane biofouling, this review discusses the membrane biofouling characteristics, mechanism and key factors influencing the three stages of biofilm formation such as adhesion, growth and proliferation of microorganism; Then, the biofilm characterization techniques are discussed to investigate the fouled membrane surface and performance such as hydraulic parameter monitor; From the perspective of different characteristics at three stages of biofilm formation process, the corresponding prevention strategies are summarized to control the biofouling including pretreatment, hydraulic parameter control, membrane modification and cleaning. Finally, the future developments are proposed to study the membrane biofouling.