山江湖地区农民参与政府主导生态建设工程的“生态-经济”效应感知

其他题名: The Perception of Farmers to Eco-Economic Effects after Their Participating in Government Leading Ecological Construction Projects: A Case of Mountain-River-Lake of Jiangxi

关键词: 农民 “生态-经济”效应 生态建设工程 政府主导 山江湖

英文摘要: 农民对参与政府主导生态建设工程后的“生态-经济”效应感知是决定其未来是否继续参与的根本或调整参与行为与心态的指针。使用参与式农村评估方法对山江湖区农民对参与生态建设后的“生态-经济”效应感知予以访谈,借助生态时限法和EXCEL软件分析访谈所取得的农民对“生态-经济”效应感知的认识,结果表明:①农民参与的经济效应感知强调自行山场投入、创造与分享,参与收益后农户常具有造血功能,对政府的依赖性有一定程度的松动;②农民参与的生态效应感知主要体现为水土流失减少、山泉水增多等第一生态效应反应,是否危害他们的生产、生活安全;③农民参与收益的衍生效应主要体现为生产稳定性、生活舒适度等,更多地强调生态与经济效应的衍生,具有不经意性;④主动改善是山江湖区农民“生态-经济”效应感知的主要方式,未来合适的适应性政策制定仅需在收益分配上考虑农民的参与即可激发农民参与积极性,为山江湖农民参与政府主导生态建设工程的调控提供合适路径。

中文摘要: The perception of farmers to eco-economic effects after their participating in government leading ecological construction projects is fundamental to their decision whether to continue or adjust their participation behavior and mentality in the future. Revealing farmers'perception to eco-economic effects is decisive to whether future ecological construction will succeed or not. The comprehensive control of mountain, river and lake is one of the typical government leading ecological construction projects in Mountain-River-Lake of Jiangxi. The objective of this study was to interview the perception of farmers to eco-economic effects after their participating in government leading ecological construction projects on Mountain-River-Lake of Jiangxi by the method of Participatory Rural Appraisal. And farmers understanding obtained by interviewing was analyzed with the help of ecological limit method, EXCEL statistics and existing scientific findings. The results showed: 1) The perception of farmers'economic effect emphasized themselves investment, creating and sharing on mountainous aforestation in Mountain-River-Lake area. The farmer possessed usually hematopoietic function after they obtained expected return in the process of participation in ecological construction. Certainly, their dependence on local government presented a decrease to a certain degree. 2) The perception of farmers'ecological effect after participating in presented mainly the reduction of soil and water loss, and the increase of mountain spring water in Mountain-River-Lake area. These reactions of the first ecological effect often concerned whether their production and livelihood safety will be harmed. 3) Derivative effect of farmers'participation income mostly involved production stability, living comfortableness in Mountain-River-Lake area. And it more emphasized on ecoeconomic effect of derivative, showing the large random characteristics. 4) Active improvement was the main pattern of the effect perception of farmers in Mountain-River-Lake area. Future appropriate adaptive policy formulation can stimulate farmers'participation initiative, only considering the farmers'ecological construction function. Therefore, the initiative improvement was the main characteristics of the perception of farmers to eco-economic effects after their participating in government leading ecological construction projects on Mountain-River-Lake of Jiangxi. The behavior of farmers participating in the ecological construction was relatively more initiative, comparing to that of ecological immigration. And it was more easily adjusted by government. The policy implication of this finding will be favorable to provide adaptive policy adjustment paths and scientific basis for government leading ecological construction projects from the perspective of the perception of farmers to eco-economic effects after their participating in.