烟台西港倾倒区海域浮游生物的群落特征

其他题名: Plankton Community in the Sea Area of Yantai West Port Ocean Dumping Site

关键词: 烟台西港 倾倒区 浮游植物 浮游动物 群落特征

英文摘要: 分析了倾倒活动结束后烟台西港倾倒区海域浮游生物的群落结构特征。结果表明,浮游植物群落具有硅藻为主、甲藻为次的特征,生态性质以温带近岸性物种为主。倾倒区停用后,硅藻数量大幅增加。桡足类、浮游幼虫及毛颚类的强壮箭虫是浮游动物群落的主要组成。浮游动物丰度、生物量与浮游植物丰度变化趋势大体一致。多样性分析表明,浮游生物群落结构比较稳定,倾倒区海域生态环境质量尚好。

中文摘要: Characters of plankton community at Yantai West Port Ocean Dumping Site were studied. The results showed that the dominant phytoplankton group was temperate and neritic autochthonous diatoms and dinoflagellates next to it. After dumping activities stopped, the cell abundance of diatoms increased greatly. Copepod, planktonic larvae and Sagitta crassa were the main components of zooplankton community. Cell abundance and biomass of zooplankton changed accordingly with phytoplankton. Diversity index analysis showed that plankton community was relatively stable and the environmental quality of dumping area was not bad.