基于数学统计法的海岸带溢油指纹鉴定研究:以大连石油污染事件为例

其他题名: Oil fingerprint identification of oil spill in coastal zone based on the mathematical statistics method:Take the Dalian petroleum pollution event as an example

关键词: 溢油 诊断比值 重复性限 聚类分析 T检验 油指纹鉴定

英文摘要: 基于数学统计模式对溢油的指纹进行数字化识别对实现快速、准确进行溢油鉴别具有重要意义。介绍了重复性限法、聚类分析法和t检验法等多元统计分析方法进行溢油鉴别的方法、原理及鉴别原则;并以大连“七一六”输油管道爆炸事故为典型溢油案例,采用重复性限法对溢油鉴别常规诊断比值进行评价和筛选,并利用聚类分析法和t检验法对大连金沙滩和海贝广场附近出现的油污进行了污染源的有效鉴定。

中文摘要: Digital identification of oil fingerprints based on the mathematic statistics method plays an important role on rapid, accurate and automate identification of oil spill. The principle and method of repeatability limit, clustering analysis and t-test methods on oil spill identification in coastal zone were analyzed in this paper. Taking the Dalian oil pipeline explosion as a typical case, the common diagnostic ratios of oil spill identification were evaluated and selected by the repeatability limit comparison method. Moreover, sources of the oil pollutants in Jishatan and Haibei Square of Dalian were also identified by using clustering analysis and t-test method.