海洋生态系统服务价值化研究

其他题名: Study on marine ecosystem service and the value assessment

关键词: 海洋生态系统 体系分类 价值评估

英文摘要: 归纳了海洋生态系统及其服务功能的概念内涵,针对近海生态系统提供的功能进行了讨论。总结了关于海洋生态系统服务的价值评价方法并对其进行分类汇总,按照千年生态系统评估报告的分类标准,将生态系统功能分成四大类,分别为:供给功能、调节功能、文化功能和支持功能,在此基础上得出海洋生态系统综合评价的指标并将各类生态系统价值化,为以后的海洋生态价值评估工作提供科学依据和数据支持。

中文摘要: Based on the existing concepts of marine ecosystem service, functional services of marine ecosystem and its valuation were discussed in this paper. According to its characteristics, functions and value assessment methed, marine ecosystem service can be further classified into four types. They are provision service, regulation service, cultural service and supporting service. The comprehensive evaluating indicator of valued marine ecosys- tem aims to provide scientific evidences for exploration and sufficient exploration of ocean resources, and provide scientific basis and data support for marine ecosystem value assessment.