海南岛霸王岭热带天然林景观格局与动态

其他题名: LANDSCAPE PATTERN AND DYNAMICS IN A NATURAL TROPICAL FOREST OF BAWANGLING,HAINAN ISLAND,CHINA

关键词: 动态 景观格局 空间关系 热带森林 海南岛

英文摘要: 热带森林是陆地上物种最丰富和结构最复杂的森林生态系统,同时也是受景观破碎化影响而生物多样性丧失最严重的植被类型.在对海南岛霸王岭热带天然林进行公里网格样方调查的基础上,采用栅格途径及统计方法对三期遥感影像数据进行了景观格局和动态规律分析.结果表明:霸王岭热带天然林景观由4个处于不同恢复阶段的林分斑块(Ⅰ、Ⅱ、Ⅲ和Ⅳ)组成;在1986-1998年,除林分斑块Ⅳ外,大多数斑块类型都发生了显著的变化,而在1998~2002年,大多数斑块类型变化不显著.在1986-2002年,大多数斑块类型破碎化趋势明显,表现为斑块数、边缘密度持续增加,以及斑块平均大小和核心区面积不断减小;恢复较早期阶段的次生林(Ⅰ、Ⅱ和Ⅲ)与恢复较后期林分(Ⅳ)之间的距离显著相关.随着与Ⅳ距离的增加,恢复时间短的次生林所占比例逐渐增加.

中文摘要: Aims Effective protection of tropical forest requires understanding changes in landscape pattern during the forest recovery process. Our aims were to 1) examine forest recovery dynamics and landscape pattern change and 2) explore the impact of proximity of mature forest fragments on secon-dary succession. Methods We investigated 135 sample plots in a natural tropical forest landscape of Bawangling,Hainan Island,China. Three Landsat Thematic Mapper (TM) imageries from 1986,1998 and 2002 were used along with ...