一种硫掺杂藻铁复合材料及其制备方法和应用

摘要: 本发明涉及环保技术领域的方法,具体地说是一种硫掺杂藻铁复合材料及其制备方法和应用。将铁改性海藻基炭在铁源和硫源作用下经还原获得硫掺杂藻铁复合材料。所制备硫掺杂藻铁复合材料可在水污染控制、土壤(沉积物)改良或污染环境修复中应用。本发明技术方案破除以往利用零价铁或硫化铁材料出现团聚造成处理效果不理想的局限性,能够有效克服海藻生物质高值化利用所面临的多种技术难题,先期投资基建费用低廉、能够快速构建反应器。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a method in the technical field of environmental protection, and specifically relates to a sulfur-doped algae and iron composite material and a preparation method and application thereof. The sulfur-doped algae and iron composite material is obtained by reducing iron modified algae based carbon under the effects of an iron source and a sulfur source. The prepared sulfur-doped algae and iron composite material can be applied to water pollution control, soil (sediment) improvement or polluted environment repair. Through the technical scheme, the limitation that the treatment effect is non-ideal, which is caused by agglomeration of a zero-valent iron material or a ferric sulfide material formerly is eliminated, various technical problems for algae biomass high-valuedutilization can be effectively overcome, and a reactor which is low in capital cost and can be quickly constructed is invested in advance.