一种智能化全自动多通道浮游生物采样系统及方法

摘要: 本发明涉及一种智能化全自动多通道浮游生物采样系统及方法,系统包括电动三通阀连接水泵,水泵通过分水器连接多路采样单元,控制器连接电动三通阀、电磁阀、水泵和电机,对其进行控制;控制器连接流量计和液位传感器,采集流量计的流量体积信号和液位传感器的液位高度信号;GPS连接控制器,采集系统当前位置信息,对系统进行定位;触摸屏连接控制器,对系统进行命令输入,并且接收控制器反馈的信息;方法包括海水样品采集过程和浮游生物网冲洗过程。本发明实现取样水样的精确定量与样品多通道采集,设定定体积、定时间、定地点的样品的自动采样与冲洗,实现无人值守自动采样,大大减轻工作人员的劳动强度,极大地提高样品采集的精确度。

其他摘要: The invention relates to an intelligent full-automatic multi-channel plankton sampling system and method. The system comprises an electric three-way valve connected with a water pump, the water pump is connected with a multi-channel sampling unit through a water separator, and a controller is connected with the electric three-way valve, an electromagnetic valve, the water pump and a motor to control the electric three-way valve, the electromagnetic valve, the water pump and the motor; The controller is connected with the flow meter and the liquid level sensor to collect a flow volume signal of the flow meter and a liquid level height signal of the liquid level sensor; The GPS is connected with the controller to collect the current position information of the system and position the system; The touch screen is connected with the controller, performs command input to the system, and receives information fed back by the controller; The method comprises collecting seawater sample and flushing plankton net. According to the invention, accurate quantification of a sampled water sample and multi-channel sampling of the sample are realized, automatic sampling and flushing of the sample in a set volume, set time and set place are realized, unattended automatic sampling is realized, the labor intensity of workers is greatly reduced, and the accuracy of sample collection is greatly improved.