一种流通式浮游植物种类及细胞密度检测装置和检测方法

摘要: 本发明公开了一种流通式浮游植物种类及细胞密度检测装置,包括外壳、数据采集与处理模块和上位机模块,外壳内设置有流动室、荧光检测模块和全息成像检测模块,荧光检测模块包括相互正交布置的激发光源照明光路和荧光检测光路,荧光检测模块和全息成像检测模块分别连接数据采集与处理模块,数据采集与处理模块连接上位机模块。本发明采用流通式结构对海水中的浮游植物种类和细胞浓度进行连续检测,构建了多通道的荧光检测光路并提高微弱光信号的收集效率,设计了全息成像检测光路克服了传统显微成像景深较小的局限,具有成本低、结构紧凑、体积小且不受自然环境光照影响等优点,可以实现水体中浮游植物种类的自动识别和细胞浓度的快速测量。

其他摘要: The present invention discloses a flow-through phytoplankton species and cell density detection device, including a shell, a data acquisition and processing module and a host computer module, the shell is provided with a flow chamber, a fluorescence detection module and a holographic imaging detection module, the fluorescence detection module includes an excitation light source illumination light path and a fluorescence detection optical path arranged orthogonally with each other, the fluorescence detection module and the holographic imaging detection module are respectively connected to the data acquisition and processing module, and the data acquisition and processing module is connected to the host computer module. The present invention adopts a flow-through structure to continuously detect phytoplankton species and cell concentration in seawater, constructs a multi-channel fluorescence detection optical path and improves the collection efficiency of weak light signals, designs a holographic imaging detection optical path, overcomes the limitations of traditional microscopic imaging with a small depth of field, has the advantages of low cost, compact structure, small size and is not affected by natural environmental light, etc., and can realize the automatic identification of phytoplankton species in water and rapid measurement of cell concentration.