一种基于吲哚类活性物质释放的电位型防污传感器及其应用

摘要: 本发明涉及电位型防生物污损传感器,具体地说是一种基于吲哚类活性物质释放的电位型防污传感器及其应用。导电基底表面涂覆有含吲哚类抗污活性物质的聚合物膜;其中,吲哚类抗污活性物质的加入量为聚合物膜重量的0.01‑1%。本发明基于吲哚类活性物质释放的电位型防污传感器仅通过向聚合物敏感膜内掺入吲哚类活性物质即可提高聚合物离子选择性电极的抗污活性,无需复杂的表面化学修饰过程,从而简化了制备步骤。同时本发明基于吲哚类活性物质的电位型防污传感器可持续、长期、缓慢释放抗污活性物,并借助吲哚类活性物质对污损生物生长的抑制作用和对细胞生物膜的破坏作用,实现电位型传感器的抗污损性能,从而解决电位型传感器长期在环境水体中使用易被生物污损的问题。通过改变离子选择性膜中离子载体的种类可实现多种防污离子选择性电极的构筑。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a potential type anti-biological fouling sensor, in particular to a potential type anti-fouling sensor based on indole active substance release and application thereof. A polymer film containing an indole antifouling active substance is coated on the surface of the conductive substrate; The addition amount of the indole antifouling active substance is 0.01-1% of the weight of the polymer film. According to the potential type antifouling sensor based on release of the indole active substances, the antifouling activity of the polymer ion selective electrode can be improved only by doping the indole active substances into the polymer sensitive membrane, and a complex surface chemical modification process is not needed, so that the preparation steps are simplified. Simultaneously, the potential type antifouling sensor based on the indole active substances can continuously, long-term and slowly release the antifouling active substances, The anti-fouling performance of the potential type sensor is realized by means of the inhibition effect of the indole active substances on the growth of fouling organisms and the damage effect on cell biofilms, so that the problem that the potential type sensor is easy to be fouled by organisms when being used in environmental water for a long time is solved. The construction of various antifouling ion-selective electrodes can be realized by changing the types of ion carriers in the ion-selective membrane.