YIC-IR  > 《海岸科学》

关键词: 钙离子 第二信使 信号转导 调控机制

英文摘要: Calcium ions (Ca 2+ ) is an important intracellular second messenger, and regulates many physiological processes. As the second messenger, a gradient of cytoplasmic Ca 2+ and intracellular calcium pool or extracellular Ca 2+ concentration is required. When certain stimuli causes an increase of intracellular Ca 2+ concentration, Ca 2+ will bind to downstream protein receptors and transmit the signal. The function and regulation mechanism of Ca 2+ are well studied in eukaryotes. However, calcium signal regulation in bacteria is far behind that in eukaryotes. At present, Ca 2+ is also found to be the most important second messenger in bacteria. It is involved in the regulation of temperature sensing mechanism, chemotaxis, cell motility, phototaxis, heterocyst differentiation, spore formation and stress resistance of bacteria. Although calcium signaling has been found in prokaryotes, the specific regulatory mechanism remains unclear. This review summarizes the related studies of calcium signal regulation in order to provide reference for further revealing the biological regulation function and mechanism of calcium signal in bacteria.

中文摘要: 钙离子是细胞内重要的第二信使,参与了胞内多种生理活动。 钙离子作为细胞信使的基础是胞浆与胞内 钙库或胞外钙离子之间存在浓度梯度差。 当某种刺激使胞内钙离子浓度大幅度增加时,钙离子与蛋白受体结合并将 信号传递给下游通路。 目前,关于钙信号的功能和分子调控机制在真核生物中研究得比较清楚,而原核生物中钙信号 调控研究却远落后于真核生物。 近年来发现,钙离子也是原核生物中最重要的第二信使,参与调控细菌的温度感受、 化学趋向性及细胞运动、趋光性、异形胞分化、芽孢形成过程及其抗逆性等。 尽管越来越多的钙信号调控细菌的现象 被发现,但目前关于钙离子参与这些过程的具体调控机制还知之甚少。 本文综述了与钙信号调控相关的研究进展,旨 在为深入揭示钙信号的生物调控功能与机制提供参考。