多层纤维球生物滤池净化工厂化养殖循环水处理

其他题名: Treatment of recirculating aquaculture water using biological filter with multi-layer fiber ball

关键词: 工厂化循环水养殖 多层纤维球滤料 生物滤池 污染物去除效果 多级复氧 同步硝化和反硝化 Recirculating Aquaculture System Multi-layer Fiber Ball Filter Biological Filter Effect Of Biological Removal Multi-level Reaeration Simultaneous Nitrification And deNitrification; 研究领域Environmental Sciences & Ecology

英文摘要

A new biological filter reactor with multi-layer fiber ball was designed to overcome the disadvantages of traditional aquaculture, such as the high energy consumption and the complicated process. This reactor removed SS and nitrogen pollutants without changing water, and achieved a high concentration of dissolved oxygen in the effluent water. The results show that the naturally-formed biofilm built an externally-aerobic and internally-anoxic environments in the fiber. Therefore, the reactor could simultaneously accomplish the nitrification process and denitrification process. The influence of different water recirculating rate was discussed. In the case of water circulation rate of three times a day that was the optimal for the reactor, the concentration of NH_4~+-N in effluent could be reduced to 0.2 mg/L with the removal rate of 96.15%. The removal efficiency ofNO_3~--N was stable at about 70%, and the concentration ofNO_2~--N in effluent could be reduced to 0.1 mg/L with the removal rate of 95.82%. Besides, the concentration of COD in effluent decreased to 4.0 mg/L and the removal rate reached 60% or higher. At the same time, the SS removal rate was up to 100%. The simultaneous nitrification-denitrification process in the reactor was successfully achieved, and this study provides a new idea for the recirculating aquaculture system.

中文摘要

针对传统工厂化循环水养殖系统能耗偏高、工艺复杂等缺点,研发了一种新型多层纤维球生物滤池反应器。该反应器实现了在零换水条件下去除SS和含氮污染物,同时达到高DO出水的效果。结果表明,实验室条件下,自然挂膜的方式使纤维球形成外部好氧、内部缺氧的环境,反应器可以同时完成硝化和反硝化过程。此外,分析了不同水循环率对反应器的影响。在水循环率为3次/d时:NH_4~+-N质量浓度降低到0.2 mg/L,去除率可达到96.15%;NO_3~--N去除率稳定在70%左右;NO_2~--N质量浓度低至0.1 mg/L,去除率高达95.82%;出水COD质量浓度降至4.0 mg/L,去除率达到60%以上;SS去除率高达100%。该反应器较好地实现了养殖废水的同步硝化和反硝化过程。