海域使用活动对海湾生态环境的压力评估——以莱州湾为例

其他题名: Assessment of potential pressure caused bysea use activities on the eco-environment of bays: A case studyin Laizhou Bay,China

关键词: 空间量化 海域使用活动 压力评估 莱州湾; 研究领域环境质量评价与环境监测

英文摘要: The potential pressure caused by sea use activities on marine eco-environment in Laizhou Bay was quantitatively evaluated based on GIS and geospatial modeling by combining the spatial distribution of marine ecological red line zone.We firstly identified the spatial distribution patterns of all anthropogenic pressures as well as their potential impact on key marine habitats.The general characteristic of spatial distribution of potential anthropogenic pressure on the eco-environment in Laizhou Bay can be described as that in the offshore area is higher than that in the far-shore area and the sequence from high to low is:the bay-head,the east area,the west area.Overall,the high pressure area is concentrated in the sea area within 10 km and the water depth within 5 m.It is worthy to note that a few of marine ecological red line zones,such as marine special protected areas,natural reserves,and important estuarine ecosystems,have already threatened by pressure caused by sea aquaculture and salt industry.The study reveals the spatial distribution pattern of the potential pressure of sea use activities on the marine ecological environment in Laizhou Bay.Accordingly,a few policy suggestions are also proposed at the end to implement the spatial planning of marine ecological red line zones and regulate utilization of sea area.

中文摘要: 以莱州湾为例,基于GIS和地理空间模拟框架,结合海洋生态红线区分布,建立了海域使用活动对海洋生态环境的潜在压力评估模型,空间量化评估多种海域使用活动对海洋生态环境的潜在影响。结果显示,多种海域使用活动的潜在压力总体呈近岸高于远岸、湾顶>东部>西部的分布特征;压力高值区集中于距岸10km以内海域和5m水深以内海域;海洋特别保护区、海洋自然保护区及重要河口生态系统等类型的海洋生态红线区受到开放式养殖、围海养殖、盐业用海活动的压力较大,需要对其进行重点监控。研究揭示了莱州湾海域使用活动对海洋生态环境潜在压力的空间分布格局,为海洋生态红线落地实施和海域使用管理提供决策依据。