渤海表面沉积物中石油-重金属复合污染的生物修复

其他题名: Bioremediation of combined pollution of petroleum and heavy metal in the surface sediments of Bohai Sea

关键词: 渤海 溢油污染 石油降解 沉积物 重金属 生物修复 Bohaioil spill pollution petroleum degradation sediment heavy metal bioremediation; 研究领域环境科学

英文摘要: Concentrations of heavy metals and petroleum hydrocarbons in the surface sediments collected from the offshore oil drilling platform in the Penglai 19-3 oil spill accident area of Bohai sea were measured to analyze the variation pattern of the heavy metal concentration with petroleum degradation during the petroleum bioremediation, and the correlation between the two pollutants. The results showed that the concentrations of Cr,Cu,Ni,As and Cd increased first and then decreased with the degradation of oil. In the early stage, the increase of the heavy metal concentration may be related to petroleum degradation. And the later decline may be caused by the function of microorganism and plant, resuspension of sediments or vertical migration of heavy metals. In contrast, the concentration of Pb declined steadily, which may be due to the interaction between effective Pb and root of submerged plants or decreasing of pH and organic matter content in the sediments. Except for As (8.2%), the extent of Cr,Cu,Ni,Pb and Cd reduction ranged from 48.5% to 69.6%. It confirmed that the oil degradation bacteria had a great effect on the remediation of heavy metals.

中文摘要: 对渤海中部蓬莱19-3溢油污染区域某溢油钻井平台附近海域的表层沉积物中的重金属、石油烃含量进行了分析,阐述了石油生物修复过程中沉积物中重金属浓度随着石油降解的变化规律,探讨了二者的相关性.结果表明,随着石油的降解,重金属Cr、Cu、Ni、As和Cd的浓度呈现出一种先上升后下降的趋势,并且浓度变化幅度较大.前期沉积物中重金属浓度的升高可能与石油降解有一定的相关性,后期重金属浓度降低可能是微生物、植物的作用、沉积物的再悬浮作用或重金属的纵向迁移导致的.Pb则随着修复的进行表现为浓度的持续减小,且变化幅度较平稳,这可能与活性Pb与沉水植物根系的作用以及沉积物p H和有机质含量减少有关.修复后除As(8.2%)外,沉积物中的Cr、Cu、Ni、Pb和Cd浓度的降低幅度为48.5%—69.6%,表明石油降解菌对沉积物中的重金属也有良好的修复效果.本研究将为石油污染土壤或沉积物中的重金属与石油烃复合污染的生物修复提供一定的理论基础.