一种用于重金属钝化的土壤调理剂及其制备方法

摘要: 本发明涉及一种用于重金属钝化的土壤调理剂及其制备方法。该制备方法为:由富含腐殖酸的物料和强碱溶液混合,加热后提取的腐殖酸经联合絮凝方法得到用于重金属钝化的土壤调理剂。本发明利用分布广泛、储量丰富、廉价易得的褐煤和风化煤为原料,经环境友好过程提取,用首创的联合絮凝法制得用于重金属钝化的土壤调理剂。本发明的土壤调理剂由腐殖酸钙组成,富含羧基、羟基等功能基团,能有效吸附重金属,从而降低它们的生物有效性,可用于包括酸性土壤在内的重金属污染农田的调理和修复。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a soil conditioner for passivation of heavy metals and a preparation method of the soil conditioner. The preparation method comprises the following steps : mixing a material which is rich in humic acid and a strongly alkaline solution; extracting the humic acid after heating the mixture; and carrying out combined flocculation on the humic acid to obtain the soil conditioner for passivation of the heavy metals. According to the preparation method, lignite and weathered coal which are distributed widely, abundant in reserves, low in price and easy to obtain are used as raw materials and are extracted in an environmentally friendly process, and the soil conditioner for passivation of the heavy metals is obtained by initiative combined flocculation. The soil conditioner contains calcium humate, is rich in functional groups such as carboxyl and hydroxyl, can effectively adsorb the heavy metals so as to reduce biological effectiveness of the heavy metals, and can be used for conditioning and repairing heavy metal polluted farmlands including acid soil.