一种微颗粒塑料的连续流动分离浮选装置及方法

摘要: 本发明涉及环境中污染物的前处理研究领域,特别是针对一种微颗粒塑料的连续流动分离浮选装置及方法。装置包括通过管道及蠕动泵依次相连通的溶液存储部分(一)、气浮溢流部分(二)及筛分回收部分(三),本发明通过将连续流动、气浮溢流与湿法筛分进行无缝链接,形成土壤及沉积物样品中微颗粒塑料分离浮选的高效、半自动化装置。本发明各部分通过蠕动泵连接,实现连续流动功能,对大体积样品进行不间断分离浮选。此外,通过设计尾端的过滤回收装置,可使浮选用的溶液进行全部回收循环利用,解决了大体积环境样品前处理过程中耗时、费力及溶剂浪费等问题。本发明装置已经通过对模拟污染样品和实际污染样品的试验,取得了很好的效果,达到了预期目标。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the field of pretreatment and research of pollutants in the environment, and particularly relates to a continuous flow separation flotation device and method for micro-particle plastic. The device comprises a solution storage part (1), an air floating overflow part (2) and a screening recovery part (3) which sequentially communicate through pipelines and peristaltic pumps. Continuous flow, air floating overflow and wet screening are seamlessly linked and the efficient and semi-automatic device for separation and flotation of the micro-particle plastic in the soil and sediment samples is formed. All parts of the device are connected through the peristaltic pumps, the continuous flow function is achieved, and the large-volume samples are subjected to uninterruptible separation and flotation. A filtering and recycling device at the tail end is designed, so that the solution for flotation can be completely recycled, and the problems such as time consumption, labor waste and solvent waste in the pretreatment process of the large-volume environment samples are solved. The device has been tested on the simulated polluted sample and the actual polluted sample, the test effect is very good, and the expected goal is achieved.