一种水体环境多参数在线监测系统

摘要: 本发明为一种海洋环境多参数在线监测系统。该系统安装于载体上,包括控制单元、传感器模块、数据处理单元、以及传输单元;控制单元包括进样控制模块、采集控制模块;进样控制模块与监测系统的进水阀门相连控制进水和排水,采集控制模块与数据采集器相连控制采集频率、采集开始/停止;数据处理单元包括数据采集模块与数据分析模块,数据采集模块与传感器模块连接,接受传感器模块上传感器的信号并将信号发送至数据分析模块进行分析;传输单元与数据处理单元的输出端连接,将分析后的数据进行打包处理并将数据无线传输至客户端。本发明建立以海洋定位浮标为载体的高质量的、连续的、实时的多参数监测装备,有利于建设区域性长期立体观测系统。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a multi-parameter online monitoring system for ocean environments. The system is mounted on a carrier and comprises a control unit, a sensor module, a data processing unit and a transmission unit; the control unit comprises a sampling control module and an acquisition control module, the sampling control module is connected with a water inlet valve of the monitoring system so as to control water inflow and water drainage, and the acquisition control module is connected with a data acquirer to control acquisition frequency and start/stop of acquisition; the data processing unit comprises a data acquisition module and a data analysis module, and the data acquisition module is connected with the sensor module, receives signals of sensors on the sensor module and transmits the signals to the data analysis module to analyze the data; and the transmission unit is connected with an output end of the data processing unit, packs analyzed data and wirelessly transmits the data to a client. The multi-parameter online monitoring system is high-quality, continuous and real-time multi-parameter monitoring equipment using an ocean locating buoy as the carrier, and is favorable for constructing a regional long-term stereoscopic observation system.