一种用于分离菊粉中糖分的连续色谱分离纯化系统

摘要: 本发明提供了一种用于分离菊粉中糖分的连续色谱分离纯化系统,通过转盘带动若干串联在一起的分离单元进行旋转,在所述分离单元内填充的阳离子交换树脂作用下,当所述转盘旋转一周,经所述洗脱区流出低聚果糖,经所述分离区流出多聚果糖,经所述浓缩区流出再生水,这样实现了菊粉溶液的分离纯化,从而将原有固定床中的交换、水洗、再生、淋洗等各个环节整合在同一系统中,取得了更好的分离纯化效果。

其他摘要: The invention provides a continuous chromatographic separation and purification system for separating sugar in inulin. A plurality of separation units which are connected together in series are driven by a turntable to rotate, and when the turntable rotates a circle, under the action of cation exchange resin filled in the separation units, fructo-oligosaccharide flows out of an elution area, polyfructose flows out of a separation area, and recycled water flows out of a concentration area. In such a manner, an inulin solution is separated and purified, so that links of exchange, washing, recycling, leaching and the like in an original fixed bed are integrated in the same system to achieve a better separation and purification effect.