昌邑国家级海洋生态特别保护区植物物种多样性

其他题名: Plant Species Diversity of Changyi Ocean Ecology Special Protection Zone

关键词: 柽柳 植物群落 物种多样性 空间分布

英文摘要: 2013年9月,对昌邑国家级海洋生态特别保护区进行了植被调查;运用地理信息系统和地理学数学方法,分析了研究区植物群落的物种组成、物种丰富度和物种多样性。结果表明,研究区草本植物种类多样,木本植物种类贫乏,柽柳(Tamarix chinensis)群落为该区唯一的灌木群落;研究区植物群落类型较单一,主要单优势种群落为柽柳群落和狗尾草(Setaria viridis)群落;研究区草本群落多样性丰富,Shannon-Wiener多样性指数为0.656 1,Simpson多样性指数为0.702 3,Pielou均匀度指数为0.315 5;植物物种多样性空间分布呈现一定规律:由沿海到内陆柽柳群落的盖度逐...

中文摘要: In September 2013, the vegetation investigation was carried on in Changyi Ocean Ecology Special Protection Zone. The species composition, species richness; species diversity of plant communities were analyzed combined with geographic information system and geography mathematics methods. The results showed that the species of herbaceous plants was rich and the species of woody plant was poor. Only Tamarix chinensis became the shrub communities in the study area. Plant community types were single in the study area. Mainly single dominant species communities had Tamarix chinensis community and Setaria viridis community; Herb diversity was better in the study area, Shannon-Wiener diversity index was 0.656 1, Simpson diversity index was 0.702 3, Pielou index was 0.315 5. The plant diversity indexes showed laws of spatial distribution and the coverage of Tamarix chinensis gradually increased and herbaceous species richness from the coast to inland. Tamarix chinensis stimulated the growth of plants. Tamarix chinensis on the improvement of plant species diversity in the study area had obvious effect.