基于高活菌数的瑞士乳杆菌和鼠李糖乳杆菌混合发酵工艺优化

其他题名: Optimization of mixed fermentation technology of Lactobacillus helveticus andLactobacillus rhamnosus based on high viable count

关键词: 瑞士乳杆菌 鼠李糖乳杆菌 高活菌数 工艺优化

英文摘要: 以瑞士乳杆菌和鼠李糖乳杆菌混合发酵培养,利用两菌株细胞代谢的差异,以静置发酵24 h后得到的活菌数目为指标,通过单因素实验和正交实验,研究了瑞士乳杆菌和鼠李糖乳杆菌高活菌数混合发酵的最适发酵条件。结果表明,瑞士乳杆菌和鼠李糖乳杆菌高活菌数混合发酵的最优条件为:发酵温度37℃,初始pH=6.8,接种量6%,瑞士乳杆菌:鼠李糖乳杆菌=1∶2,瑞士乳杆菌优先接种3 h。最终得到乳酸菌总活菌数为7.2×10~9m L~(-1)。与在相同条件下单独发酵的瑞士乳杆菌和鼠李糖乳杆菌活菌数相比,分别提高了1∶8倍和10.2倍。为乳酸菌的高活菌数发酵奠定了基础。

中文摘要: The Lactobacillus helveticus and Lactobacillus rhamnosus were used to mixed ferment in this paper. The numbers of viable cells ob⁃ tained after 24 hours fermentation was used as an index. To investigate the mixed fermentations optimum condition for Lactobacillus helveticus and Lactobacillus rhamnosus, the single factor experiment and orthogonal experiment were designed. The optimum fermentation conditions of two strains were determined as:( Our results showed that the optimum fermentation conditions of the two strains were:) fermentation temper⁃ ature 37 ℃ ; Initial pH 6.8; inoculum size 6%; inoculated proportion Lactobacillus helveticus: Lactobacillus rhamnosus=1∶2; Lactobacillus helveticus inoculate 3 hours early. The total viable count of Lactic acid bacteria finally obtained was 7.2×109 mL-1. Compared with the separate fermenta⁃ tion, the viable counts of Lactobacillus helveticus and Lactobacillus rhamnosus were raised by 1.8 times and 10.2 times respectively. It laid the foun⁃ dation for a high viable count of Lactic acid bacteria fermentation