聚集条件对罗非鱼皮Ⅰ型胶原自聚集动力学的影响

其他题名: Effect of the aggregation conditions on the kinetic self-assembly of type Ⅰ collagen from tilapia(Oreochromis niloticus) skin

关键词: 胶原 自聚集 罗非鱼 鱼皮 动力学

英文摘要: 采用Boltzmann函数拟合结合两阶段动力学模型(成核阶段和生长阶段),研究了胶原浓度、温度、溶液p H和离子强度对罗非鱼皮Ⅰ型胶原自聚集动力学的影响。结果表明:胶原浓度、温度、溶液p H和离子强度能调控胶原自聚集动力学。当浓度达到或高于0.34 mg/m L时,胶原表现明显的自聚集,且浓度越高越有利于胶原晶核的形成,过量的胶原分子能阻碍胶原纤维的生长;聚集温度越接近胶原来源原料的生活温度或溶液p H偏碱性,胶原越易自聚集;Na Cl浓度也可影响胶原的自聚集动力学,适量浓度的Na Cl有利于胶原晶核的形成,但Na Cl浓度过高却对胶原纤维的生长有阻碍作用。

中文摘要: The effects of collagen concentration,temperature,pH value and ionic strength on the kinetic self - assembly of type Ⅰ collagen from tilapia(Oreochromis niloticus) skin were investigated by Boltzmann function and a two-phase kinetic self-assembly model(nucleation phase and growth phase). It showed that the kinetic self -assembly of collagen could be modulated by collagen concentration,temperature,pH value and ionic strength. The marked self-assembly was formed when the concentration of collagen reaching and above 0.34 mg/mL from the fitted kinetic self -assembly curve. More of collagen molecules were beneficial for the formation of nucleus,but excess would inhibit the growth of fibril. Collagens were more likely to self-assemble when the temperature was close to the environmental temperature for samples or in the alkaline solution. Finally,the collagen self-assembly could be modulated by NaCl concentration. The higher NaCl concentration was beneficial to the formation of nucleus,but the superabundant of NaCl would inhibit the growth of fibril. Key words:collagen;self-assembly;tilapia;fish skin;kinetic