罗布麻中5种黄酮化合物抗氧化活性DFT研究

其他题名: Density Functional Theory Study on Antioxidation Activity of Five Flavones From Apocynum venetum

关键词: 罗布麻 黄酮类化合物 密度泛函 抗氧化活性

英文摘要: 采用B3LYP方法在6-311+G(2d,p)基组水平上,对罗布麻中分离得到的5种黄酮类化合物plumbocatechin A(I)、甲雷杜辛(II)、表儿茶素(III)、山奈酚(IV)和槲皮素(V)进行了密度泛函(DFT)理论研究,从5个黄酮分子的几何结构、羟基氢原子的NBO电荷、最低空轨道(LUMO)能量、最高占据轨道(HOMO)能量和最低空轨道与最高占据轨道能级差ΔE(LUMO-HOMO)方面评价了5种罗布麻黄酮类化合物抗氧化活性。结果表明,5种黄酮类化合物的抗氧化能力大小为:山奈酚>槲皮素>甲雷杜辛>plumbocatechin A>表儿茶素。

中文摘要: Five flavonoids compounds from Apocynum venetum, including plumbocatechin A (I), 8-O-methylretusin (II), epicatechin (III), kaempferol (IV) and quercetin (V), were studied by using DFT (Density Functional Theory) B3LYP method and 6-311G+(2d, p) basis set. The antioxidant properties of the five flavonoids were investigated in detail though their molecular geometry, the NBO charges on geometry hydrogen atoms, the energies of the lowest unoccupied molecular orbital (LUMO), the energies of the highest occupied molecular orbital (HOMO), and the energy gap between LUMO and HOMO (ΔE(LUMO-HOMO)). As a result, the antioxidant ability order of the five flavonoids compounds is as follows:kaempferol > quercetin > 8-O-methylretusin > plumbocatechin A > epicatechin.