一种聚合物膜银离子选择性电极的制备方法

摘要: 本发明公开一种聚合物膜银离子选择性电极的制备方法。以含酰胺基团和硫杂原子的冠醚类化合物作为银离子载体,与聚氯乙烯、增塑剂、离子交换剂按一定比例混合,采用带有能与银离子形成微溶物的阴离子的无机盐来调节内充液中干扰离子和主离子的浓度,同时优化了电极膜组成以及活化条件,从而有效降低了内膜相主离子向样品溶液的渗漏,使电极检出限与理论预测值相符(<10-10mol/L)。该电极对银离子表现出很好的能斯特响应和选择性。此方法克服了低检出限聚合物膜电极内充液中使用的络合剂易于向膜内渗透以及离子交换树脂难于小型化的缺点。电极的性能在一个月内没有明显的下降。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a method for producing a polymer membrane silver ion selective electrode. Crown ether compound which comprises amide groups and sulfur heteroatoms is used as silver ion carrier and is mixed with polyvinyl chloride, plasticizer and ion exchanging agent according to a certain proportion. Inorganic salt which comprises anions which can form slightly soluble matters with silver ions is used to adjust the concentration of interfering ions and main ions in internally filled liquid. The polymer membrane silver ion selective electrode membrane forming and activating conditions are optimized, the seepage of main irons of an inner membrane phase to sample solution is effectively reduced, and the polymer membrane silver ion selective electrode detection limit is made to comply with theoretical prediction value (less than 10-10mol/L). The polymer membrane silver ion selective electrode has good silver ion nernst response and silver ion selectivity. The method for producing the polymer membrane silver ion selective electrode overcomes the defect that the complexing agent used for the internally filled liquid of a polymer membrane electrode of low detection limit is easy to seep into a polymer membrane and the iron exchange resin is hard to miniaturize. The performance of the polymer membrane silver ion selective electrode can not be reduced in one month.