YIC-IR  > 中科院海岸带环境过程与生态修复重点实验室

Alternative Title: Marginal Land Resources Development and Biomass Energy Research in Yellow River Delta

Keyword: 黄河三角洲 边际性土地 生物质能源 能源作物 盐碱地

Abstract

黄河三角洲具有丰富的后备土地资源,将边际性土地开发与生物质能源发展相结合,有利于该区土地资源合理利用和生物质能原料的高效、可持续供应。在深入分析黄河三角洲水土资源和农村生物质能源利用现状基础上,结合国内外生物能源研究现状和最新进展,探讨了甜高粱、菊芋、柳枝稷和蓖麻等能源植物在黄河三角洲盐碱化土地规模化种植的必要性与可行性,并从技术、政策和市场等方面提出了促进黄河三角洲生物质能发展和边际性土地开发的几点关键建议,对当前黄河三角洲水土资源科学开发具有指导性意义。

Other Abstract

The Yellow River Delta has abundant reserve of land resources. Combining the marginal land development with biomass energy development is conducive to the rational utilization of land resources and the efficient and sustainable supply of biomass feedstock in this area. On the basis of depth analysis of soil and water resources and rural biomass energy utilization status in the Yellow River Delta,combining the domestic and international present situation on biological energy research and the latest progress,this paper discussed the necessity and feasibility of large-scale cultivation of energy plants like sweet sorghum,jerusalem artichoke. ricinus communis and switchgrass in the saline alkali land,and proposed several key suggestions to promote the biomass energy development and marginal land utilization from the technical,policy,market,etc.,which study has guiding significance for the scientific development of land and water resources in the Yellow River Delta.