基于MODIS NDVI的中国东部植被覆盖时空变化特征

其他题名: Spatio-temporal Characters of Vegetation Cover in the Eastern China from 2001 to 2010 based on MODIS NDVI

关键词: Modis Ndvi Mann-kendall Hurst指数 植被覆盖 中国东部

英文摘要: 基于2001~2010年逐月MODIS NDVI产品,采用Mann-Kendall检验和Hurst指数,研究中国东部及5个子区(东北区、黄淮海区、长江中下游区、江南区和华南区)植被覆盖的时空动态特征。结果表明:10a期间中国东部植被覆盖以不显著改善和不显著退化特征为主,前者稍占优势,4个季节中秋季改善状况最显著;未来态势主要表现为不显著改善且未来将持续改善和不显著退化且未来将持续退化两种特征。植被覆盖为不显著退化且将持续退化的区域主要分布在大型城市或城市群周围;5个子区中,除江南区年内主要表现为不显著退化且将持续退化特征外,其余4区均主要表现为不显著改善且未来将持续改善特征。

中文摘要: Based on the MODIS NDVI products from 2001 to 2010, the spatic〉temporal characters of vegetation cover in the eastern China are investigated. Study methods include Mann-Kendall and Hurst index. The main results are as follows:The NDVI at pixel scale generally shows two kinds of temporal dynamics,most of the pixels were improving in the past and will go on improving in the future,which is benign changes,and in nearly 30% pixels it was degenerating in the past and will go on degenerating in the future, which is malignant changes. Two sub-re gions in the south China have more pixels that show the malignant changes.