题名: 山东省蓝色经济区海岸带水环境问题探讨

其他题名: Discussion on Problems of Coastal Water Quality in the Blue Economic Circle of Shandong Peninsula

关键词: 蓝色经济圈 ; 海岸带 ; 水环境 ; 可持续发展

中文摘要: 入海河流及近岸海域等滨海水体的水质状况与山东半岛蓝色经济区的建设密切相关。当前,在全省各级环保及海洋等职能部门的大力监管及各项保护措施的实施下,海岸带水环境污染态势得到了有效遏制并逐步好转,但在部分区域依然存在河流下游河段至河口监管不到位、河海分界模糊、水质标准与监测方法各异等诸多问题,这给水环境管理工作带来一定困难。“流域-河口-近海”体系下的陆海统筹管理模式是保障海岸带水质的必然选择,同时,针对现存问题,加强河口海岸带基础理论与关键技术研究,提出或制定相应监测标准或管理依据对蓝色经济圈近岸海域水环境质量的保障非常必要。

英文摘要:

Water quality of rivers and coastal water bodies is very important to the development of Shandong peninsula blue economic zone. At present, water pollution degree has been decreased through strict management and many environment steps adaptation by local government. However, there are still some problem need to be solved, such as the management of downstream to estuary, division of riverine and marine region and different Standards for water/sediment quality and analysis. A comprehensive management model of “river-estuary-coastal zone” should be selected to protect coastal water quality. Making corresponding analysis methods and principles are of great significance to protect water quality, contributing to the blue economic zone of Shandong Peninsula. Furthermore, study of coastal theories and techniques should be strengthened to realize coordinate development of economic and environmental protection.