单环刺螠废弃内脏中粗多糖的提取工艺优化

其他题名: Optimization of Extraction Process for Crude Polysaccharides from Urechis unicinctus Viscera

关键词: 单环刺螠 废弃内脏 粗多糖 提取工艺

英文摘要: 利用热水浸提的方法进行单环刺螠(海肠)废弃内脏中多糖的提取。采用单因素试验和L_9(3~4)正交试验设计,研究不同pH值、料液比、提取时间和提取温度对单环刺螠内脏多糖提取率的影响。并采用Fenton体系测定单环刺螠内脏多糖对羟自由基(·OH)的清除作用。单环刺螠内脏多糖提取的最佳工艺条件为pH10、料液比1:40(g/mL)、时间3h、温度60℃。单环刺螠内脏多糖在质量浓度为50μg/mL时,对羟自由基清除能力可达60%,且具有剂量效应。

中文摘要: Crude polysaccharides were extracted from Urechis unicinctus viscera using hot water extraction. One-factor-at-a-time method and an L_9(3~4) orthogonal array design were employed to investigate the effects of pH, solid-to-solvent ratio, extraction time and temperature on extraction efficiency. In addition, the hydroxyl radical scavenging activity of polysaccharides from Urechis unicinctus viscera in a Fenton system was tested. The optimal extraction conditions were found to be 10, 1:40 (g/mL), 3 h and 60℃ for pH, solid-to-solvent ratio, extraction time and temperature, respectively. The extract obtained under these conditions had dose-dependent scavenging activity against hydroxyl radical with a scavenging rate of 60% at a concentration of 50 μg/mL.