Fe_3O_4/C纳米粒子的制备及其对水中罗丹明B的去除

其他题名: Preparation of carbon coated Fe3O4 nanoparticles and their application in the removal of Rhodamine B in aqueous media

关键词: Fe3o4纳米粒子 活性炭 罗丹明b 吸附

英文摘要: 采用溶剂热-水热法合成了碳覆盖的Fe3O4纳米粒子Fe3O4/C,利用扫描电镜(SEM)与红外光谱(FT-IR)对其进行了表征,并研究了其对水中罗丹明B的吸附性能.系统考察了吸附动力学、吸附等温线、吸附剂用量对吸附性能的影响.Fe3O4/C对罗丹明B的吸附在3 h内即可达到平衡,最大吸附量可达13.23 mg.g-1.分别用Langmuir和Freundlich吸附模型解释了Fe3O4/C对罗丹明B的作用机理,吸附反应过程符合准二级动力学方程.结果表明,该吸附剂具有良好的磁效应和吸附性能,可快速去除罗丹明B,去除率高达90%以上;吸附剂可重复利用,成本低,具有环境友好的优势.

中文摘要: Carbon coated Fe3O4 nanoparticles (Fe3O4 /C) were prepared by the solvothermal and hydrothermal method,and successfully applied to the removal of Rhodamine B (RhB) in aqueous media.The magnetic nanoparticles were characterized by scanning electron microscopy (SEM) and Fourier transform infrared spectroscopy (TIR).Adsorption kinetics,adsorption isotherm as well as the effect of adsorbent dosage on removal efficiency were systematically investigated.The adsorption reached equilibrium after 3 h with a maximum adsorption amount of 13.23 mg·g-1.Langmuir and Freundlich adsorption models were adopted to explicate the interaction of RhB and Fe3O4 /C.Adsorption kinetic followed pseudo-second-order reaction kinetic expression.It was shown that Fe3O4 /C nanoparticles possessed excellent magnetic properties and adsorption capacity. They removed RhB rapidly and effectively with the removal efficiency over 90%.Additionally,Fe3O4 /C nanoparticles are re-usable,low cost and environmentally friendly.