烟台市海岸地区土地利用变化时空分异研究

其他题名: Study on the Spatial and Temporal Variation of Land Use Changes in Yantai Coastland

关键词: 烟台市区 海岸区位 时空分异 影响因素 土地利用变化 城镇建设用地 土地利用动态变化 土地利用动态度 海岸带 土地利用类型

英文摘要: 海岸线的大规模开发利用活动,加剧了海岸带土地利用/覆被变化,这种变化因离海岸线距离的不同而呈现出明显差异。以烟台市海岸地区为例,利用遥感和GIS空间分析方法揭示这种因海岸区位差异引起的土地利用变化时空格局特征,以期为地方土地资源与海岸线资源合理开发利用提供参考。结果表明:①近20年来烟台海岸地区土地利用变化较为活跃,城镇和其他建设用地扩展明显; 海岸区位深刻影响着海岸地区土地利用动态变化率和不同用地类型间的转移特征; ②与海岸区位密切相关的自然地理条件和岸线开发利用活动,以及人口增加、经济增长、政策与管理因素是导致烟台海岸地区土地利用变化产生时空分异的主要因素。

中文摘要: Followed by large-scale development and utilization actives of coastline resources,land use /land cover changes in coastal zone show remarkable dynamics and significant difference with distance from coastline.Taking Yantai coastal area as an example,the spatio-temporal variation resulting from different coastal location were analyzed in this paper by Remote Sensing and Geographic Information System methods.The results showed that the process of land use change was more active in coastal zone of Yantai durin...