山东省典型地表覆被NDVI时间序列谐波分析

其他题名: Harmonic analysis on NDVI time series of typical land covers in Shandong Province

关键词: 谐波分析 时间序列 Modis Ndvi 山东省

英文摘要: NDVI时间序列的谐波分析可描述不同地表覆被的季节变化。本文运用谐波分析法对山东省一年的MDOISNDVI时间序列数据进行分析处理,提取了该地区几种典型地表覆被的谐波特征。结果表明:利用谐波分析生成的前几个谐波分量就可重建原始时间序列,且重建的时间序列剖面为平滑曲线,因此谐波分析不仅可减少数据量,并可去除噪声的影响;不同地表覆被有不同的谐波特征特征参数(谐波余项、振幅和相位);各谐波分量的特征参数和植被季节动态变化有关,谐波分析结果可用于植被分类和植被动态变化研究。

中文摘要: Harmonic analysis,also termed Fourier analysis,is used to analyze time series data. It can decompose a time-dependent periodic phenomenon into a series of sinusoidal functions,each defined by unique amplitude and phase values. The harmonic analysis of NDVI time series can characterize the seasonal change of land cover. In this paper,a harmonic analysis was made on the 1-year MODIS NDVI time series data of Shandong Province,with the harmonic characteristics (additive term,amplitude,and phase image) of severa...