木霉对盐渍逆境下枸杞根系氮素吸收和氮素利用效率的影响

其他题名: Effects of Trichoderma on nitrogen absorption and use efficiency in Lycium chinense roots under saline stress

关键词: 滨海盐渍土 枸杞 光合固碳 氮离子流速

英文摘要: To clarify the mechanisms underlying the improvement of Trichoderma on Chinese wolfberry (Lycium chinense) growth under saline stress,we analyzed the effects of application of organic fertilizer,Trichoderma agent and fertilizer on nitrogen uptake,assimilation,accumulation and use efficiency in Chinese wolfberry,based on a pot experiment with coastal saline soil.The organic fertilizer was the sterilization substance of Trichoderma fertilizer without viable Trichoderma,without any difference in the content of nutrients (such as nitrogen,phosphorus and potassium) between them.The results showed that the application of organic fertilizer,Trichoderma agent and fertilizer significantly increased NO_3~- and NH_4~+ influx rate in meristematic zone and NO_3~- influx rate in maturation zone of roots.The magnitude of such enhancement was greater in the application with Trichoderma fertilizer than organic fertilizer.Compared with the control,the application of Trichoderma agent and fertilizer significantly increased root,stem and leaf biomass and nitrogen content as well as plant nitrogen accumulation,strengthened root and leaf nitrate reductase,nitrite reductase and glutamine synthetase activities,and elevated nitrogen uptake efficiency,photosynthetic rate,stable carbon isotope abundance and photosynthetic nitrogen use efficiency.For all those variables,the beneficial effect was obviously stronger in the application with Trichoderma fertilizer than organic fertilizer.Therefore,Trichoderma facilitated nitrogen uptake,assimilation and accumulation in Chinese wolfberry under saline stress,improved photosynthetic carbon fixation ability and nitrogen use efficiency,and ultimately promoted plant growth.

中文摘要: 本研究采集滨海盐渍土开展盆栽试验,分析施加有机肥、木霉菌剂及菌肥对枸杞氮素吸收、同化、积累和利用效率的影响,以揭示木霉对盐渍逆境下枸杞的促生机理。有机肥为木霉菌肥的灭菌物,不含木霉活菌,但两者氮、磷、钾等养分含量无显著差异。结果表明:施加有机肥、木霉菌剂和菌肥处理较对照均显著提高了根系分生区NO_(3)^(-)、NH_(4)^(+)内流速率和成熟区NO_(3)^(-)内流速率,且施加菌肥的提升幅度高于施加有机肥。与对照相比,盐渍土壤施加木霉菌剂及菌肥显著增加了根、茎、叶生物量和氮含量以及植株氮累积量,增强了枸杞根和叶中硝酸还原酶、亚硝酸还原酶和谷氨酰胺合成酶活性,提高了枸杞氮素吸收效率、光合速率、稳定碳同位素丰度值和光合氮素利用效率,而且施加菌肥的效果明显优于施加有机肥。综上,木霉能增强盐渍逆境下枸杞氮素吸收、同化和积累,提升光合固碳能力和氮素利用效率,最终促进植株生长。