黄河三角洲不同生境下芦苇磷的累积和分配过程

其他题名: Study on processes of P accumulation and allocation of Phragmites australis in coastal wetlands in the Yellow River Delta

关键词: 芦苇 生境 累积 分配 黄河三角洲

英文摘要: In order to study the influence of habitats on process of phosphorus(P)accumulation and allocation of Phragmites australis in the Yellow River Delta(YRD),new-born wetland(NW)and farmland converted into wetland(FW)were selected for sampling from May to November in 2016. Results showed that ①the biomass of different parts of P. australis in NW and FW showed dramatically seasonal changes,increased during growth season and then decreased. The biomass of litter of NW and FW increased during the sample time interval,which could be described by exponential increase model. Meanwhile,the biomass of FW was higher than that of NW. ②the P contents of leaf and stem organs of P. australis declined in the growth season. Root P contents decreased at first and then increased with time. P accumulation amounts in P. australis of NW and FW were root > leaf > stem in the growth season,which indicated root was the important storage of P,and P accumulation amounts in NW were much higher than those in FW. ③the values of AGR and RP in P. australis of FW were at a high level at the beginning of the growth season,and declined by the arrival of shortterm inundation. While the values of AGR and RP in P. australis of NW experienced a dramatic shift due to tide and rainfall stress. These conclusions confirm the potential effects of habitat on plant biomass,P content,accumulative and allocation which can provide data support and theoretical reference for ongoing conservation and restoration in the YRD.

中文摘要: 为阐明不同生境对黄河三角洲滨海湿地芦苇磷(P)的累积和分配过程的影响,于2016年5—11月,选取新生芦苇湿地和退耕芦苇湿地为研究对象,测定了芦苇植物体各器官与枯落物的生物量和P含量.结果表明:①新生湿地和退耕湿地内芦苇各器官生物量均呈现先增加后减少的变化特征,枯落物生物量符合指数型增加模型,退耕湿地内的芦苇生物量高于新生湿地.②生长期,新生湿地和退耕湿地内芦苇各器官P含量由高到低排序为:叶》茎》根;衰退期,芦苇各器官P含量由高到低排序为:根》叶》茎.叶和茎中P含量波动变化较为明显.两种生境条件下,芦苇地上和地下部分P储量比例在各时期差异不明显.根不仅是芦苇生长季后期P的主要累积器官,还是其整个生长季中主要的P储库.③生长季初期,退耕湿地内芦苇的生长速率(AGR)和P累积速率(R_(P))均处在较高水平,出现季节性淹水后开始下降.由于潮汐和淹水影响,新生湿地内芦苇的AGR和R_(P)变化相对剧烈.滨海湿地生境对芦苇生物量、P含量、累积量、累积速率和分配潜在影响较大,研究结果可以为黄河三角洲滨海湿地保护与恢复工作提供数据支持和理论借鉴.