一株蔗糖偏好型海洋异养硝化-好氧反硝化菌的分离鉴定及性能研究

其他题名: Isolation,identification and characteristics of a sucrose-preferred heterotrophic nitrification-aerobic denitrification bacterium strain from seawater

关键词: 异养硝化-好氧反硝化 蔗糖偏好型 同源性比对分析 脱氮性能

英文摘要: At present,high nitrogen content in farming tailwater and the inability to achieve standard discharge is a common problem,so there is an urgent need to find a cost effective and safe solution.A sucrose preference strain XH1 with heterotrophic nitrification-aerobic denitrification function was isolated from the coastal zone of the Yellow River Delta.Morphological observation and 16S rDNA homology analysis showed that the strain belonged to Enterococcus sp..The experiments on influencing factor analysis showed that this strain had the highest TN removal rate of 78.8% for nitrification reaction and 80.8% for denitrification reaction when sucrose used as the carbon source,C/N=15,T=25 ℃ and salinity=35 in the medium.Strain XH1 could grow well and conduct denitrification reactions when C/N=5~30,salinity=5~55,T=15 ℃~35 ℃ and sucrose was used as the only carbon source in the medium.Sucrose was widely used in aquaculture because of its low cost.The results significantly expanded the scope of application of the strain XH1,and laid the foundation for its application in the treatment of high nitrogen aquaculture tailwater in practice.

中文摘要: 目前,养殖尾水氮含量高、无法实现达标排放是一个普遍问题,因此,亟需寻求一条低成本、高效安全的解决途径。本文从黄河三角洲海水中分离出一株蔗糖偏好型且具有异养硝化-好氧反硝化功能的菌株XH1,通过形态学观察和16S rDNA同源性分析,该菌株属于肠球菌属(Enterococcus sp.)。影响因素分析实验结果表明,该菌株在碳源为蔗糖、C/N=15、T=25℃、盐度=35的条件下,硝化反应TN去除率最高,达到78.8%;反硝化过程脱氮率最高,达到80.8%。以水产养殖广泛应用且成本低廉的蔗糖为唯一碳源,在C/N=5~30、盐度=5~55、T=15℃~35℃环境下菌株XH1均可良好生长并进行脱氮反应,这显著扩大了菌株的应用范围,为其在高氮养殖尾水处理中的应用奠定基础。