一种测定离子的传感器及其检测方法

摘要: 本发明涉及传感器,具体地说是一种测定离子的传感器及其检测方法。控制电位仪通过导线分别连接工作电极和外参比电极;工作电极和外参比电极插入容器中,容器下设有磁铁;工作电极由聚氯乙烯管和插于之中的内参比电极组成,聚四氟乙烯管底部设有敏感膜;检测:将功能化磁性纳米材料的检测液与待测样品混合并发生反应,然后抽取混合溶液加入到工作电极中,在磁场的作用下,磁性纳米材料将被吸引到膜上同时产生电位变化,根据电位变化速率检测待测溶液中所测物质的含量。本发明具有灵敏度高、操作成本低、适合现场监测,可以在环境监测、临床检测等应用领域使用。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a sensor, in particular to a sensor for detecting ions and a detection method thereof. In the sensor, a control potentiometer is separately connected with a working electrode and an external reference electrode through wires; the working electrode and external reference electrode are inserted in a container, the lower part of the container is provided with a magnet; the working electrode comprises a polyvinyl chloride pipe and an internal reference electrode inserted in the polyvinyl chloride pipe, and a sensitive membrane is arranged on the bottom of a polytetrafluoroethylene pipe. The detection method comprises the following steps : mixing a detection solution of functional magnetic nanomaterial with a sample to be detected to react, then sucking the obtained mixed solution to add in the working electrode so that magnetic nanomaterial is absorbed to the membrane to generate potential difference under the action of magnetic field, and detecting the content of the detected material in the solution to be detected according to the rate of change of potential. The sensor and detection method of the invention have high sensitivity and low operational cost, are applicable to field monitoring and can be used in application fields such as environmental monitoring and clinical detection.