一种卤化银纳米粒子的合成方法

摘要: 本发明公开一种卤化银纳米粒子及合成方法和应用。在超声辅助条件下,利用含卤表面活性剂的卤素离子作为卤素来源,有机物部分对卤化银的粒径进行控制,制得粒径在50-500nm的卤化银纳米粒子。由于本发明的卤代银纳米粒子为纳米级尺寸,表面能高,比表面积远大于普通材料,同时材料表面存在大量配位不足的原子,这为杀菌离子提供了理想的附着环境,所以能有效地提高抗菌剂的使用效果,经对比试验,本发明的卤代银纳米粒子具有较高的抗菌效果。

其他摘要: The invention discloses halogenated silver nano-particles and a synthesis method and application thereof. The halogenated silver nano-particles of which the particle size is 50 to 500 nm are prepared by using halide ions of a halogen-containing surfactant as a halogen source, and controlling the particle size of halogenated silver by using an organic substance part. The halogenated silver nano-particles are in nanometer size, the surface energy is high, the specific area is far bigger than that of a common material, and simultaneously a large amount of atoms with insufficient coordination exist on the surface of the material, which provides an ideal attaching environment for sterilizing ions, so the using effect of an antibacterial agent can be effectively improved. Contrast tests show that the halogenated silver nano-particles have a higher antibacterial effect.