一种水质急性毒性的检测方法及其装置

摘要: 本发明属于环境污染检测技术领域,具体来说涉及一种水质急性毒性的检测方法及其装置。利用亚硝化细菌受到有毒物质抑制后,氧化铵离子的速率减小的程度来进行毒性分析。将细菌和选择性电极串联于流动分析系统中,首先将样品通入系统与细菌作用,而后转换介质,通入含铵离子的缓冲溶液,细菌氧化铵离子的速率可由铵离子选择性电极测得的电位信号变化计算得到。本发明采用介质转换方法,消除了基体效应,并避免了样品对电极的污损。采用铵离子选择性电极测定氨氧化速率,避免了利用氧电极测定溶解氧时其它好氧细菌的干扰。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of environmental pollution detection and relates to a method and a device for detection of water acute toxicity. The method realizes toxicity analysis according to a reduction degree of an ammonium ion oxidation rate after nitrite bacteria are inhibited by noxious materials. Bacteria and a selective electrode are connected in a flow analysis system in series, a sample is fed into the system and is acted by the bacteria, then a medium is transformed, an ammonium ion-containing buffer solution is used, and an ammonium ion oxidation rate of the bacteria can be obtained by calculation of change of potential signals detected by an ammonium ion selective electrode. The method utilizes a medium transition technology, eliminates matrix effects and avoids electrode pollution and damage caused by a sample. The method and the device utilize the ammonium ion selective electrode to realize ammoxidation rate determination so that interference produced by other aerobic bacteria in oxygen electrode-based dissolved oxygen determination is avoided.