可清除水环境中氨氮的奇异变形杆菌及其应用

摘要: 本发明公开了一株可清除水环境中氨氮的奇异变形杆菌Proteus mirabilis strain V7,该菌株已于2010年11月06日保藏于中科院微生物研究所的中国普通微生物菌种保藏管理中心,其保藏编号为:CGMCCNo.4312。该菌株能够快速、高效降低低盐和高盐水环境中氨氮的浓度,奇异变形杆菌的ammonia monooxygenase(amoA)基因参与到该菌降解氨氮的过程。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a proteus mirabilis strain V7 capable of eliminating ammonia nitrogen in water environment. The strain is preserved in the Chinese ordinary microorganism culture preservation and administration center of microbiology institute of Chinese Academy of Sciences on November 06th, 2010, and the preservation number is CGMCC No. 4312. The strain is capable of rapidly and efficiently lowering the concentration of ammonia nitrogen in low-salt and high-salt water environment, and ammonia monooxygenase (amoA) genes of the proteus mirabilis participate in the process that ammonia nitrogen is degraded by the proteus mirabilis.