荧光蛋白印迹磁性复合微球的制备方法

摘要: 本发明属于材料科学与工程和生物分离工程领域,具体来说是一种荧光蛋白印迹磁性复合微球的制备方法。以细乳液聚合法将以藻蓝蛋白作为模板的分子印迹与磁敏感性和荧光性材料相结合,即得到藻蓝蛋白分子印迹聚合物磁性和荧光性的复合微球。应用本发明细乳液聚合的方法,在分子印迹聚合物微球中复合有磁和荧光双响应材料,对藻蓝蛋白具有特异性识别与自主吸附,选择性好,吸附效率高,速度快,并在外加磁场作用下方便、快速分离,重复使用性能好,且在较宽的pH范围内进行荧光实时检测和荧光成像。同时所得磁性核壳印迹微球形貌规则、粒径均一。本发明具有成本低、操作简便快捷、重现性好等优点,具有广泛的应用前景。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the field of material science and engineering and bioseparation engineering, and concretely relates to a preparation method for a fluorescent western-blotting magnetic composite microballoon. A miniemulsion polymerization method is employed to take phycocyanin as a molecular imprinting template and combine with a magnetically-sensitive fluorescent material, so that the phycocyanin molecular-imprinted-polymer magnetic fluorescent composite microballoon is obtained. By using the miniemulsion polymerization method, the molecular-imprinted-polymer microballoon integrates the magnetic and fluorescence double-responsive material, has specific recognition and autonomous adsorption on phycocyanin, is good in selectivity, high in adsorption efficiency, fast in speed, convenient and rapid for separation under the effect of an external magnetic field, and good in repeated usage performance, and is capable of realizing fluorescence real-time detection and fluorescence imaging at a relatively wide pH scope. Also the obtained magnetic core-shell blotting microballoon is regular in morphology and uniform in particle size. The preparation method has the advantages of low cost, simple and convenient operation, good reappearance and the like, and has wide application prospect.