一种温敏双酚A印迹聚合物微球及其应用

摘要: 本发明属于材料科学与工程和环境科学领域,具体涉及一种温敏双酚A印迹聚合物微球及其应用。微球为以聚苯乙烯为载体,以双酚A(BPA)为模板分子,结合温敏性材料单体,聚合得到温度响应性BPA印迹聚合物微球。所述温敏双酚A印迹聚合物微球用于对双酚A的检测。本发明原理明确,设计新颖,成本低廉,操作简便,采用了分散聚合、溶胀聚合和沉淀聚合等方法,获得的印迹聚合物微球形貌规则、性质稳定,对双酚A吸附速率快、结合容量高、特异性好、重现性好,应用于含双酚A的海水/酸奶样品检测中可达到90%以上加标回收率且重复使用性能良好。此外,本发明得到的智能印迹聚合物对外界温度反应灵敏,不同的溶液温度对其吸附能力影响很大。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the field of material sciences and engineering and environmental sciences and particularly relates to a thermosensitive bisphenol A (BPA) imprinted polymeric microsphere and application of the thermosensitive BPA imprinted polymeric microsphere. According to the thermosensitive BPA imprinted polymeric microsphere, polystyrene is used as a carrier, BPA is used as template molecules in combination with thermosensitive material monomers, and the temperature-responsive BPA imprinted polymeric microsphere is obtained through polymerization. The thermosensitive BPA imprinted polymeric microsphere is used for detection of the BPA. The thermosensitive BPA imprinted polymeric microsphere is clear in principle, novel in design, low in cost and easy and convenient to operate; the imprinted polymeric microsphere obtained through dispersion polymerization, swelling polymerization, precipitation polymerization and other methods is regular in morphology, stable in nature, capable of adsorbing the BPA quickly, high in bonding capacity, good in specificity and reproductibility, capable of achieving the standard recovery rate of more than 90% when applied to detection of sea water or yoghourt samples containing the BPA, and good in reuse performance; besides, the obtained intelligent imprinted polymers are sensitive in response to external temperatures, and different temperatures of solutions have a great influence on the adsorption capacity of the thermosensitive BPA imprinted polymeric microsphere.