一种基于量子点的蛋白质核壳印迹微球的制备方法

摘要: 本发明属于材料科学与工程和生物分离工程领域,具体来说是一种基于量子点的蛋白质核壳印迹微球的制备方法。用改进的法合成表面带有氨基的二氧化硅纳米粒子,同时合成表面带有羧基的CdTe量子点,将量子点接枝到二氧化硅表面,采用溶胶凝胶法与表面印迹技术在二氧化硅的表面形成蛋白质印迹层,洗脱掉模板得到基于量子点的蛋白质核壳印迹微球。本发明形成蛋白质印迹层后,由于表面吸附作用的存在,使得量子点的荧光减弱至猝灭;洗脱掉模板分子,量子点的荧光恢复和增强,据此可实现对模板分子藻蓝蛋白的高效识别与高灵敏荧光检测。本发明兼具快速、高选择、高灵敏、易操作、低成本等优势,丰富了分子印迹/蛋白质相关研究。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the field of materials science and engineering and biological separation engineering and particularly to a preparation method for quantum dot-based protein core-shell imprinted microspheres. The preparation method for the quantum dot-based protein core-shell imprinted microspheres comprises the following steps : the improved method of Stober is adopted, so as to synthesize silicon dioxide nano particles with amino on the surface; meanwhile, CdTe quantum dots with carboxyl on the surface are synthesized; the quantum dots are grafted to the silicon dioxide surface; the sol-gel method and the surface imprinting technology are adopted, so as to form a protein imprint layer on the silicon dioxide surface; after the elution of a template, the quantum dot-based protein core-shell imprinted microspheres are obtained. According to the invention, after the formation of the protein imprint layer, due to the existence of the surface adsorption action, the fluorescence of the quantum dots is weakened for quenching; after the elution of the template molecules, the fluorescence of the quantum dots is restored and strengthened; therefore, high-efficient recognition and high- sensitive fluorescence detection can be conducted on the template molecules phycocyanin. The preparation method for the quantum dot-based protein core-shell imprinted microspheres has the advantages of speediness, high selectivity, high sensitivity, easy operation, low cost and the like; related study on molecule imprint / protein is enriched.