一种光谱法水体环境在线测量装置

摘要: 本发明公开一种光谱法水体环境在线测量装置,控制器的输出端与光源、探测器相连;光源模块发出的连续脉冲光经Y型光纤一分为二,分别作为测量光源和参考光源;参考光源经参考光纤连接参考探测器,参考探测器把参考光学信号转化为参考电信号导入到控制器;测量光源进入到反射探头内,反射探头发出的检测光透射进流通池后,再照射到反射镜上,经反射镜反射的反向反射光再透射过流通池返回到反射探头内经过接收光纤进入到探测器,探测器进行光电信号转换后输送到控制器。本发明有益效果:采用同一种光源,可以有效消除光源老化等波动带来的影响,具有更好的光学稳定性;将紫外 可见波段的光作为整体光谱考虑,具有更高的灵敏度和准确性。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a spectroscopy water environment online measuring device. The output end of a controller is connected with a light source and a detector; continuous pulse light transmitted by a light source module is divided by a Y-type optical fiber into two beams which are respectively used as a measuring light source and a reference light source; the reference light source is connected to a reference detector through a reference optical fiber, and the reference detector converts a reference optical signal to a reference electric signal to be inputted to the controller; the measuring light source enters a reflection probe, detection light transmitted by the reflection probe enters a circulation pond and then shines on a reflection mirror, the reverse reflected light reflected by the reflection mirror enters the circulation pond, returns into the reflection probe and then enters the detector through a receiving optical fiber, and the detector performs the photoelectric signal conversion and transmits the converted signal to the controller. The spectroscopy water environment online measuring device has beneficial effects that by adopting the same light source, the influence caused by the fluctuation such as the aging of the light source can be effectively eliminated, and the optical stability is better; light in the ultraviolet-visible light waveband is used as an integral spectrum, so that the sensitivity and the accuracy are higher.