一种从杜仲叶粗提物中制备高纯度绿原酸的方法

摘要: 本发明涉及制备高纯度绿原酸的方法,具体地说是一种从杜仲叶粗提物中制备高纯度绿原酸的方法。具体,以杜仲叶粗提物为原料,将其用去离子水充分溶解得杜仲叶粗提物水溶液,而后通过膜分离,收集透过液;将透过液经串联的树脂吸附柱进行吸附、并除杂,收集洗脱液并经浓缩,浓缩液经活性炭精制后,冷冻干燥得高纯度绿原酸。本发明制备方法的创新点在于采用了阴阳交换柱设备,把吸附、洗脱及除杂操作程序在同一设备中完成,节省了时间和操作步骤。另外,该制备方法还采用了较大型设备对原料进行处理,可一次性处理大量样品,工艺简单可行,操作方便,试剂绿色无污染并可回收利用,活性炭和大孔树脂也可回收再生重复利用,成本较小,适用于工业化生产,具有较好的社会效益、经济效益和环境效益。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a method for preparing high-purity chlorogenic acid, in particular to a method for preparing high-purity chlorogenic acid from eucommia ulmoides leaf crude extract. The method specifically includes the steps of sufficiently dissolving eucommia ulmoides leaf crude extract as the raw material in deionized water to obtain an eucommia ulmoides leaf crude extract aqueous solution, conducting separation through a membrane, collecting permeate, conducting adsorption and impurity removal on permeate through resin adsorption columns connected in series, collecting and concentrating eluent, refining a concentrated solution through activated carbon, conducting freezing and drying to obtain high-purity chlorogenic acid. The method is characterized in that a negative and position exchange column device is adopted, the adsorption, washing and impurity removal operation procedures are completed in the same device, and time and operation steps are saved; in addition, the raw material is processed through a large device in the preparation method, lots of samples can be processed at a time, the process is simple and feasible, operation is convenient, the agent is green, free of pollution and capable of being recycled, activated carbon and large-hole resin can be recycled, cost is low, and high-purity chlorogenic acid can be industrially produced and has high social benefits, economic benefits and environment benefits.