一种应用海藻生物质制备纳米氢氧化镁/氮掺杂多孔炭复合材料及其制备方法

摘要: 本发明涉及的是一种环保技术领域的方法,具体地说是一种应用海藻生物质制备纳米氢氧化镁/氮掺杂多孔炭复合材料及其制备方法。复合材料为将海藻生物质浸泡于镁离子‑尿素溶液中,而后调节体系pH至9.5‑10,调节后经水热碳化反应进而获得纳米氢氧化镁/氮掺杂多孔炭复合材料。本发明制备方法发挥了水热反应可以处理生物质鲜样的优点,可直接应用海藻鲜样或高含水率的生物质作为反应物料,去除了以往海藻生物质反应处理前需要预先烘干脱水的步骤,同时水热反应体系温度低于220℃,属于低温水热反应,在减少能耗的同时,保证了应用水热反应制备纳米氢氧化镁/氮掺杂海藻基多孔炭的可操作性和安全性。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a method belonging to the technical field of environment protection and particularly relates to a nano-magnesium hydroxide/nitrogen doped porous carbon composite material prepared from seaweed biomasses and a preparation method thereof. The composite material is prepared by the following steps : immersing the seaweed biomasses into a magnesium ion-urea solution, adjusting the pH (Potential of Hydrogen) of a system to 9.5-10, and carrying out a hydrothermal carbonization reaction after adjusting to obtain the nano-magnesium hydroxide/nitrogen doped porous carbon composite material. The preparation method provided by the invention has the advantage that a biomass fresh sample can be treated by a hydrothermal reaction and seaweed fresh samples or biomasses with high moisture content can be directly used as reaction materials, so that a step of drying and dehydrating in advance before previous seaweed biomass reaction treatment is not needed; meanwhile, the temperature of a hydrothermal reaction system is lower than 220 DEG C and the hydrothermal reaction belongs to a low-temperature hydrothermal reaction; and the energy consumption is reduced and the operability and safety of nano-magnesium hydroxide/nitrogen doped seaweed-based porous carbon prepared by the hydrothermal reaction are guaranteed.