一种水体中二氧化碳分压检测仪

摘要: 本实用新型涉及环境水体监测技术领域,具体地说是一种水体中二氧化碳分压检测仪,包括保护壳、样品池、控制模块和多个检测元件,其中控制模块设置于所述保护壳内,所述保护壳下端伸入所述样品池中,在所述保护壳下端设有多个检测元件,各个检测元件均与所述控制模块相连,所述多个检测元件包括碳酸根离子选择性电极、pH电极、温度传感器和盐度传感器。本实用新型以二氧化碳的水解产物碳酸根为检测对象,实现了利用聚合物膜离子选择性电极直接检测水体中二氧化碳分压,使二氧化碳的定量现场监测成为可能,而且成本也大大降低。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to the technical field of environmental water body monitoring technology and specifically relates to a partial pressure of carbon dioxide detector in water, including protective housing, sample cell, control module and a plurality of detecting element, wherein control module set up in in the protective housing, the protective housing lower extreme stretches into in the sample cell the protective housing lower extreme is equipped with a plurality of detecting element, each detecting element all with control module links to each other, a plurality of detecting element include carbonate ion specific electrode, pH electrode, temperature sensor and salinity sensors. The utility model discloses the hydrolysate carbonate that uses carbon dioxide is testing object, has realized utilizing carbon dioxide partial pressure in the polymer film ion specific electrode direct detection water, makes carbon dioxide's quantitative field monitoring enable, in addition also greatly reduced of cost.